Apricot Kernel  Oil - 100ml

Apricot Kernel Oil - 100ml

SKU: BO-05
Botanical Name: Prunus ArmeniacaOrigin:��Although its believed that apricots initially came from Armenia or far East, our Apricot Kernel oil is being produced in sunny Spain by cold-pressing oil-rich kernels of Apricots.Apricot Kernel oil is known to have anti-inflammatory and moisturising properties that may benefit your health and appearance of your skin. Its often used in cosmetic products such as moisturisers, exfoliators and face and hair masks.Colour and Odour:�� pale to mid-yellow colour with very mild sweet scentTexture: light textured oil with fast absorptionShelf Life: 1 yearOur Apricot Kernel base oil ��is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.Sourced from all over the world this Apricot Kernel Oil is sourced from Spain and made by cold pressed extraction method.
    £3.15Price

    Based in

    Weston-super-Mare,

    Somerset, UK.