Botanical Name: Cocos NuciferaOrigin: Coconut oil has been largely produced in tropical regions of Philippines for centuries often used to cure illnesses and beauty treatments. Coconut Oil in it's purest form is solid at room temperature. The process of 'fractionating' the oil removes some of the proteins and fatty acids from the oil and in the process will turn it in to the liquid.Fractionated Coconut oil��is widely used as a carrier oil for the essential oils in aromatherapy or massage treatments. It has excellent soothing, healing and moisturising properties that may help sooth many skin irritation.Colour and odour : has clear to yellow colour and odourless scent��Texture:��light textured, easily absorbedShelf Life: 1yearOur Fractionated Coconut base oil�� is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.Our Coconut Base Oil is sourced from Philippines and made with fractional extraction method.

Fractionated Coconut Oil - 100ml

SKU: BO-06
£5.25Price

    Based in

    Weston-super-Mare,

    Somerset, UK.