Botanical Name:�� Vitis ViniferaOrigin: Although the Grapeseed oil is native to Mediterranean regions and Asia, it is now widely produced all over the world. Our Grapeseed oil has been sourced from beautiful Italy. The oil is obtained from the kernels of the grape fruit.Grapeseed Oil its very versatile oil and may be used for wide range of applications in aromatherapy ,massages and skin care. Oil is full of powerful nutrients and ��promotes healthy skin and hair growth. Grapeseed oil is often used as an ingredient in soaps, creams and lotions.Colour and odour: clear yellow to yellowish green colour with very faint, sweet scentTexture: light in texture and is easily absorbedShelf Life:�� up to 1 yearOur ��Grapeseed base oil ��is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.Sourced from all over the world this Grapeseed Oil is sourced from Italy and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Grapeseed Oil - 100ml

SKU: BO-01
£2.75Price

    Based in

    Weston-super-Mare,

    Somerset, UK.